Northern New York Community Foundationwoman with children
  Scholarships
 

menu 1
menu 2
menu 3
menu 4
menu 5
menu 6
menu 7
menu 8



MAKE A DONATION
ONLINE TO THE FOUNDATION BELOW


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

2013-2014 Scholarships

Jefferson, Lewis and St. Lawrence County students are eligible for the following scholarships administered by the Foundation. Please review our applications page or click on scholarship links below to read criteria, expectations and eligibility.

10th Mountain Division (Light) Scholarship Fund
Black River Communities Corp, Inc. and James C. Cox Scholarship Fund
Ralph Brouty (Watertown Savings Bank)
Sarah Burgoon Memorial Scholarship Fund
Charles A. Campbell Scholarship Fund
Doris E. Carleton Scholarship Fund
College Women’s Club of Jefferson County Scholarship Fund
Beverly Colligan Family Scholarship
Delos M. Cosgrove, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Fund
Matt Doheny Scholarship Fund
Betty Evans Educational
Merton P. Evans Agricultural
Joe Foti Memorial
Donald J. Grant Scholarship Fund
Joseph B. Guardino Scholarship Fund
The Harbor Scholarship Fund
Herring College Memorial Scholarship Fund
Ryan D. Ingalls Memorial Scholarship Fund
Daisy Allard Jamerson & Dorothy Jamerson Eckford Scholarship Fund
Jefferson Leadership Institute Scholarship (HS juniors only)
Catherine C. Johnson Scholarship Fund
Kelli Johnson Memorial Scholarship Fund
Garry T. McGivney Scholarship Fund
Douglas & Helen Murray Scholarship Fund
J. Richard Gaffney & William K. Archer North Country Goes Green Irish Festival Scholarship Awards
North Country Human Resource Association Scholarship Fund
North Pleasant Street Scholarship Fund
Janet Ostanek Memorial Scholarship Fund
Otakie Family Scholarship Fund
Pennies from Heaven Scholarship Fund
Rose A. Petrie Fund
John C. Prentice Scholarship Fund
PSG Plumbing and Heating Scholarship Fund
Margot-Rhode-Planned Parenthood Nursing Scholarship Fund
Darrel Rippeteau Architecture Scholarship
Rotary Purple Heart Scholarship Fund
Michelle D. Salisbury Memorial (Northern Federal Credit Union)
Charlotte J. Smith Scholarship Fund
Katie Stiegelbauer (Watertown High & IHC)
Susan Stone Memorial Fund
Robert J. Tompkins Scholarship Fund
Visiting Nurse Association (VNA) Fund
Watertown Morning Musicales Scholarship Fund

Peter White Scholarship

Alexandria Bay
Garlock Lumber & Hardware Scholarsrhip Fund

Beaver River
Eulene and Dorrance D. Bush Scholarship Fund
Winifred Christiansen Scholarship Fund
Marie C. & Ralph J. Marilley Scholarship Fund

Carthage
Michael J. Cerroni Memorial Scholarship
Pay It Forward Scholarship Fund
Timothy F. Wright Memorial Scholarship

Copenhagen
Timothy F. Wright Memorial Scholarship
WinDenmark

Edwards-Knox
Gina L. Rushlo Memorial Scholarship

General Brown
Cecile T. Williams Memorial Fund

Lowville Academy & Central School
Lowville Academy 2008 Scholarship Fund
Dorothy M. Arthur Scholarship Fund
Robert F. Breeze Scholarship Fund
Eulene and Dorrance D. Bush Scholarship Fund
Mary E. Butts Scholarship Fund
Leon A. Davis Scholarship Fund
Edward J. & Mary Doviak Scholarship Fund
James Leonard Fund
Louis C. Marlane Scholarship for Library
Louis C. Marlane Scholarship for Math
Louis C. Marlane Scholarship for Science
Philip & Martha McDowell Scholarship
Henry C. Northam Scholarship Fund
Miller G. Sherwood Scholarship Fund
Timothy F. Wright Memorial Scholarship

Ogdensburg Free Academy
OFA Alumni Scholarship

Sackets Harbor
Jana L. Boulton Memorial Scholarship Fund
Patrick X. & Mary E. Brennan Scholarship Fund
Dr. Charles E. Commeret, Sr. Scholarship Fund
Sergeant James G. Everett Scholarship Fund
Assistant Fire Chief Garrett W. Loomis Memorial Scholarship Fund
Donald T. McPhail Scholarship
Mary Ellen Powers Music Scholarship Fund
April Resseguie Memorial Scholarship Fund
Ralph E. Smith Graduate Scholarship Fund
Ralph E. Smith Undergraduate Scholarship Fund

South Jefferson
Julie Bettinger Memorial Scholarship Fund

South Lewis
William F. & Ernestine K. Kellerhals, Sr. Helping Professionals Scholarship Fund

Thousand Islands
Mary M. & George W. Forbes Thousand Islands Central School Scholarship Fund
Carl H. Frink Scholarship Fund
Greenizen Scholarship Fund


Watertown
Maurice D. Barnette Fund
Hiram Duane Buck Scholarship Fund
Dr. Charles E. Commeret, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Fund
Gail Conlin Phillips Memorial Scholarship Fund
Jennifer Corbett Rainbow Scholarship Fund
Glenn S. Doull Scholarship Fund
Gary M. Jones Memorial Scholarship Fund
Mary Alice & Joseph B. Meichelbeck Scholarship
Alfred & Frances Paige Scholarship Fund
Harvey Simon Scholarship Fund
Colleen St. Pierre Scholarship Fund
Errol Putman Scholarship
Christopher P. Waite Memorial Scholarship Fund
Watertown High School Class of 1982 Scholarship
Watertown High School Class of 1956 Scholarship Fund
Watertown Savings Bank Cup

BOCES
Jefferson-Lewis BOCES Scholarship/Achievement Awards
Ruth Seal Memorial Scholarship Fund (Jefferson BOCES)

 

     
   
 



Northern New York Community Foundation, Inc.

HSBC Building • Suite 400 • 120 Washington Street • Watertown, New York 13601
 Phone: 315-782-7110 • Fax: 315-782-0047 • Email: info@nnycf.org

Copyright © 2003-2014 All rights reserved
Site Design: Riverside Media Group